Her Plan Backfired on My Heart
Search keywords
Platform tags
Where to watch officially
Platform details
First 3 episodes are free; later episodes may require coins or a subscription
Official source evidence
Episode guide
61 verified episodes





























































Short drama FAQ
Where can I watch Her Plan Backfired on My Heart officially?
Her Plan Backfired on My Heart has an official watching entry on DramaBox.
How many episodes does Her Plan Backfired on My Heart have?
Her Plan Backfired on My Heart has 61 episodes according to the published official entry on DramaFind.
Are any episodes of Her Plan Backfired on My Heart free?
DramaBox lists 3 free episodes for this title.
Official synopsis
As a child, the mute Laura Yorke becomes a ray of light in Ryan Nolan's broken life. At twenty, she is forced to marry him after her sister runs away—and secretly, Laura is overjoyed. But on their wedding day, Ryan sends her abroad to protect her. After she returns and faces his rejection, she takes the kidnapper's phone and uses it to call Ryan, forcing him to divorce her. When Ryan finds out, he sets a careful trap and waits for her to confess her secret—and her love.