Real title
His Silent Possession
50 Episodes/1 official platform link/Published Jun 28, 2026
Search keywords
Contract MarriageRevengecontracthis silent possession
Platform tags
DramaBox · Love After MarriageDramaBox · Revenge
Where to watch officially
Official
DRAM
DramaBox
3 free episodesFirst 3 episodes are free; later episodes may require coins or a subscription
Platform details
Platform signals
DramaBox · Views
106.5K
Captured Jun 28, 2026
Free and paid info
DramaBox
First 3 freePaid from EP 4
First 3 episodes are free; later episodes may require coins or a subscription
Language and region
DramaBox
Language: English
Official source evidence
Episode guide
50 verified episodes
Official episode data
Showing DramaBox episodes

EP 1Free
Episode 1
DramaBox

EP 2Free
Episode 2
DramaBox

EP 3Free
Episode 3
DramaBox

EP 4Paid
Episode 4
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 5Paid
Episode 5
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 6Paid
Episode 6
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 7Paid
Episode 7
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 8Paid
Episode 8
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 9Paid
Episode 9
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 10Paid
Episode 10
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 11Paid
Episode 11
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 12Paid
Episode 12
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 13Paid
Episode 13
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 14Paid
Episode 14
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 15Paid
Episode 15
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 16Paid
Episode 16
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 17Paid
Episode 17
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 18Paid
Episode 18
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 19Paid
Episode 19
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 20Paid
Episode 20
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 21Paid
Episode 21
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 22Paid
Episode 22
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 23Paid
Episode 23
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 24Paid
Episode 24
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 25Paid
Episode 25
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 26Paid
Episode 26
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 27Paid
Episode 27
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 28Paid
Episode 28
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 29Paid
Episode 29
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 30Paid
Episode 30
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 31Paid
Episode 31
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 32Paid
Episode 32
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 33Paid
Episode 33
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 34Paid
Episode 34
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 35Paid
Episode 35
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 36Paid
Episode 36
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 37Paid
Episode 37
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 38Paid
Episode 38
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 39Paid
Episode 39
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 40Paid
Episode 40
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 41Paid
Episode 41
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 42Paid
Episode 42
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 43Paid
Episode 43
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 44Paid
Episode 44
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 45Paid
Episode 45
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 46Paid
Episode 46
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 47Paid
Episode 47
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 48Paid
Episode 48
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 49Paid
Episode 49
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

EP 50Paid
Episode 50
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Short drama FAQ
Where can I watch His Silent Possession officially?
His Silent Possession has an official watching entry on DramaBox.
How many episodes does His Silent Possession have?
His Silent Possession has 50 episodes according to the published official entry on DramaFind.
Are any episodes of His Silent Possession free?
DramaBox lists 3 free episodes for this title.
Official synopsis
After her wealthy family falls from grace, Seraphina signs a humiliating contract to repay a crushing debt. To her shock, the ruthless kingpin behind the underground lending empire is none other than Elias—her refined, seemingly celibate university literature professor. By day, he is a respected scholar; by night, a powerful man determined to control her fate.