Killed by My Ex,Reborn as the Sun God’s Bride
Search keywords
Platform tags
Where to watch officially
Platform details
First 3 episodes are free; later episodes may require coins or a subscription
Official source evidence
Episode guide
46 verified episodes














































Short drama FAQ
Where can I watch Killed by My Ex,Reborn as the Sun God’s Bride officially?
Killed by My Ex,Reborn as the Sun God’s Bride has an official watching entry on DramaBox.
How many episodes does Killed by My Ex,Reborn as the Sun God’s Bride have?
Killed by My Ex,Reborn as the Sun God’s Bride has 46 episodes according to the published official entry on DramaFind.
Are any episodes of Killed by My Ex,Reborn as the Sun God’s Bride free?
DramaBox lists 3 free episodes for this title.
Official synopsis
Killed by My Ex,Reborn as the Sun God’s Bride is available on DramaBox. This page lists the official watching entry, 46 verified episodes, and 3 free episodes on DramaBox. Ella, a forest elf with purification magic, is betrayed by her stepsister Lina and fiancé Reno, who steal her power and abandon her in a cursed forest. She is saved by Herries, a half-dragon cursed Sun God, who turns back time before her engagement. After rebirth, Reno chooses Lina, while Ella unexpectedly proposes to Herries and becomes involved in breaking his ancient curse.