Real title

Rejecting the Five Alphas

40 Episodes/1 official platform link/Published Jun 14, 2026

Search keywords

Werewolf & Alpha MateContract MarriageRevengealphamarriagebetrayal

Platform tags

ReelShort · Playing Dumb

Where to watch officially

Official
REEL
ReelShort
Official watching entry
Watch official

Platform details

Platform signals
ReelShort · Favorites
68.1K
Captured Jun 27, 2026
Free and paid info
ReelShort
First 7 freePaid from EP 8

First 7 episodes are free; later episodes may require coins or a subscription

Language and region
ReelShort
Language: Language

Official source evidence

Episode guide

40 verified episodes

Official episode data
Showing ReelShort episodes
Episode 1
EP 1Free
Episode 1
ReelShort
Episode 2
EP 2Free
Episode 2
ReelShort
Episode 3
EP 3Free
Episode 3
ReelShort
Episode 4
EP 4Free
Episode 4
ReelShort
Episode 5
EP 5Free
Episode 5
ReelShort
Episode 6
EP 6Free
Episode 6
ReelShort
Episode 7
EP 7Free
Episode 7
ReelShort
Episode 8
EP 8Paid
Episode 8
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 9
EP 9Paid
Episode 9
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 10
EP 10Paid
Episode 10
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 11
EP 11Paid
Episode 11
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 12
EP 12Paid
Episode 12
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 13
EP 13Paid
Episode 13
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 14
EP 14Paid
Episode 14
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 15
EP 15Paid
Episode 15
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 16
EP 16Paid
Episode 16
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 17
EP 17Paid
Episode 17
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 18
EP 18Paid
Episode 18
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 19
EP 19Paid
Episode 19
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 20
EP 20Paid
Episode 20
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 21
EP 21Paid
Episode 21
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 22
EP 22Paid
Episode 22
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 23
EP 23Paid
Episode 23
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 24
EP 24Paid
Episode 24
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 25
EP 25Paid
Episode 25
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 26
EP 26Paid
Episode 26
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 27
EP 27Paid
Episode 27
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 28
EP 28Paid
Episode 28
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 29
EP 29Paid
Episode 29
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 30
EP 30Paid
Episode 30
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 31
EP 31Paid
Episode 31
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 32
EP 32Paid
Episode 32
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 33
EP 33Paid
Episode 33
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 34
EP 34Paid
Episode 34
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 35
EP 35Paid
Episode 35
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 36
EP 36Paid
Episode 36
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 37
EP 37Paid
Episode 37
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 38
EP 38Paid
Episode 38
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 39
EP 39Paid
Episode 39
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort
Episode 40
EP 40Paid
Episode 40
ReelShort / Unlock on ReelShort

Short drama FAQ

Where can I watch Rejecting the Five Alphas officially?

Rejecting the Five Alphas has an official watching entry on ReelShort.

How many episodes does Rejecting the Five Alphas have?

Rejecting the Five Alphas has 40 episodes according to the published official entry on DramaFind.

Are any episodes of Rejecting the Five Alphas free?

7 verified episode links are marked as free in the official episode guide.

Official synopsis

Elara, a she-wolf with miraculous healing blood, who was adopted by Alpha Mason ten years ago. Promised to one of his five sons, she endures years of humiliation and betrayal as they repeatedly choose the manipulative maid, Jenny, over her. After a final, heartless act where they forcibly drain her blood to save Jenny from a fake suicide attempt, Elara has had enough. On her 18th birthday, she publicly rejects all five of them as her fated mates. She has accepted a marriage alliance with the powerful Lycan Prince, Xavier Lockhart, securing her own powerful future.