Real title

Wait! Our Great-Grandma is 18 Years Old?

56 Episodes/1 official platform link/Published Jun 28, 2026

Search keywords

Campus & YouthBodyguard & Actionschoolprotectwaitour great grandma is 18 years old

Platform tags

DramaBox · Family BondsDramaBox · Strong Female Lead

Where to watch officially

Official
DRAM
DramaBox
3 free episodesFirst 3 episodes are free; later episodes may require coins or a subscription
Watch official

Platform details

Platform signals
DramaBox · Views
12.4M
Captured Jun 28, 2026
Free and paid info
DramaBox
First 3 freePaid from EP 4

First 3 episodes are free; later episodes may require coins or a subscription

Language and region
DramaBox
Language: English

Official source evidence

Episode guide

56 verified episodes

Official episode data
Showing DramaBox episodes
Episode 1
EP 1Free
Episode 1
DramaBox
Episode 2
EP 2Free
Episode 2
DramaBox
Episode 3
EP 3Free
Episode 3
DramaBox
Episode 4
EP 4Paid
Episode 4
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 5
EP 5Paid
Episode 5
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 6
EP 6Paid
Episode 6
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 7
EP 7Paid
Episode 7
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 8
EP 8Paid
Episode 8
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 9
EP 9Paid
Episode 9
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 10
EP 10Paid
Episode 10
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 11
EP 11Paid
Episode 11
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 12
EP 12Paid
Episode 12
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 13
EP 13Paid
Episode 13
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 14
EP 14Paid
Episode 14
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 15
EP 15Paid
Episode 15
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 16
EP 16Paid
Episode 16
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 17
EP 17Paid
Episode 17
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 18
EP 18Paid
Episode 18
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 19
EP 19Paid
Episode 19
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 20
EP 20Paid
Episode 20
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 21
EP 21Paid
Episode 21
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 22
EP 22Paid
Episode 22
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 23
EP 23Paid
Episode 23
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 24
EP 24Paid
Episode 24
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 25
EP 25Paid
Episode 25
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 26
EP 26Paid
Episode 26
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 27
EP 27Paid
Episode 27
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 28
EP 28Paid
Episode 28
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 29
EP 29Paid
Episode 29
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 30
EP 30Paid
Episode 30
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 31
EP 31Paid
Episode 31
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 32
EP 32Paid
Episode 32
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 33
EP 33Paid
Episode 33
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 34
EP 34Paid
Episode 34
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 35
EP 35Paid
Episode 35
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 36
EP 36Paid
Episode 36
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 37
EP 37Paid
Episode 37
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 38
EP 38Paid
Episode 38
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 39
EP 39Paid
Episode 39
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 40
EP 40Paid
Episode 40
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 41
EP 41Paid
Episode 41
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 42
EP 42Paid
Episode 42
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 43
EP 43Paid
Episode 43
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 44
EP 44Paid
Episode 44
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 45
EP 45Paid
Episode 45
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 46
EP 46Paid
Episode 46
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 47
EP 47Paid
Episode 47
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 48
EP 48Paid
Episode 48
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 49
EP 49Paid
Episode 49
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 50
EP 50Paid
Episode 50
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 51
EP 51Paid
Episode 51
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 52
EP 52Paid
Episode 52
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 53
EP 53Paid
Episode 53
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 54
EP 54Paid
Episode 54
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 55
EP 55Paid
Episode 55
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox
Episode 56
EP 56Paid
Episode 56
DramaBox / Unlock on DramaBox

Short drama FAQ

Where can I watch Wait! Our Great-Grandma is 18 Years Old? officially?

Wait! Our Great-Grandma is 18 Years Old? has an official watching entry on DramaBox.

How many episodes does Wait! Our Great-Grandma is 18 Years Old? have?

Wait! Our Great-Grandma is 18 Years Old? has 56 episodes according to the published official entry on DramaFind.

Are any episodes of Wait! Our Great-Grandma is 18 Years Old? free?

DramaBox lists 3 free episodes for this title.

Official synopsis

Cryonically revived and posing as a high school girl, 1950s legend Victoria Reed returns to protect her 70-year-old son Andrew and set the next generation straight—until the family learns the 'new girl' is their great-grandmother.

Related official dramas